Call 0804607239773% Response Rate
Send E-mail

Essential Oils

Providing you the best range of lemongrass essential oil , industrial , standard packaging, liquid dipentene oil, grade industrial, standard packaging size, pine oil 22% industrial, packaging size: 200, castor oil industrial grade and camphor oil, grade: natural, standard packaging with effective & timely delivery.
Get CALLBACK

Lemongrass Essential Oil , Industrial , Standard Packaging

Lemongrass Essential Oil , Industrial , Standard Packaging
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 850 / Kg
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Packaging Size25 Kg
OrganicYes
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromGrass
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Purity100
Country of OriginMade in India

lemongrass is used as a fragrance in deodorants, soaps, and cosmetics. Lemongrass is also used in making vitamin A and natural citral.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Liquid Dipentene Oil, Grade Industrial, Standard Packaging Size

Liquid Dipentene Oil, Grade Industrial, Standard Packaging Size
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 125 / Litre
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity200 Litre
Purity>99%
GradeINDUSTRIAL
Usage/ApplicationINDUSTRIAL
Packaging TypeBARREL
Packaging Size200
Physical FormLIQUID
CAS Number138-86-3

Dipentene is used as a solvent for resins, alkyds and waxes and to make paints, enamels, lacquers and polishes. It is used as a perfumery composition for soaps, personal care products and cosmetics. It is used as an intermediate for terpene resins, carvone, terylene, and rubber chemicals.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Pine Oil 22% Industrial, Packaging Size: 200

Pine Oil 22%  Industrial, Packaging Size: 200
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 135 / Litre
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity200 Litre
Packaging Size200
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
Purity99%
Usage/ApplicationINDUSTRIAL
Extraction MethodCold Press
Country of OriginMade in India

Pine Oil is a popular solvent across the globe for gums, resins, and other substances, proving effective in industrial applications. The Oil can be extracted from the pitch-soaked wood or needles of the pine tree (Pinus Sylvestris) using the steam distillation process. It has all the properties of pine trees, delivering a strong, woodsy, and somewhat dry scent. Synthetic Pine Oil is produced by converting terpene hydrocarbons into terpene alcohols.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Castor Oil Industrial Grade

Castor Oil Industrial Grade
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity15 Kg
Packaging Size15 kgs
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
OrganicYes
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromCastor Seed/Bean
Usage/Applicationindustrial
Purity100
Colordark brown
Country of OriginMade in India

Castor oil is used in cosmetics to promote hydration. Manufacturers often add it to products like lotions, makeup, and cleansers.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Camphor Oil, Grade: Natural, Standard Packaging

Camphor Oil, Grade: Natural, Standard Packaging
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 350 / Kg
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
Packaging Sizestandard packaging
OrganicYes
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
Purity>99%
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Country of OriginMade in India

Camphor oil has a variety of uses. It has anti-inflammatory properties and is often an ingredient in vapor rubs, liniments, and balms. Many people use it to relieve irritation, itching, and pain. As an ingredient in different products, it can also help ease inflammatory conditions and chest congestion.
Yes! I am Interested
Explore More Products
X
Find UsAbdul Salam (managing director) Miras Traders
Ground Floor 6/76 A Pukkattumukal Road Miras Traders Edathala North P.o, Edathala - 683561, Ernakulam, Kerala, India
SEND SMS
SEND E-MAIL
Share Us: